Upcoming

Auditions

Bring yourself,

bring your talent,

bring it on!

CAST LIST ANNOUNCED!

CONGRATULATIONS to all who auditioned! 

Please be sure to join the REMIND TEXTING SYSTEM for the show if you have not already done so. 

Reminder that the cast/parent meeting will be Wednesday, January 6th at 6PM and the first rehearsal is January 18th. 

 

All details and info will be sent via text through the REMIND TEXTING SYSTEM!

 

Text this message: @moanaLTC

To this number: 81010

MOANA – Taylor Havard

MAUI – Jairus Killings

CHIEF TUI – Brendon Banks Jr.

SINA – Vanessa Mirano

CHIEF ANCESTOR 1 – Belle Fine (Moana U/S)

CHIEF ANCESTOR 2 – Kennedi Woods

CHIEF ANCESTOR 3 – Katie Smith

GRAMMA TALA – Sami Jo Welch

PUA – Eva Pathoumthong

HEI HEI – Owen Morrow

TAMATOA – Dallas McCann

LEFT CLAW – Lee Fine Jr.

RIGHT CLAW – Makenzie Honor

TE KA/TE FITI – Madeline Grant

 

ENSEMBLE (INCLUDING MAUI, OCEAN, VILLAGERS, SHINY, MONSTERS, ANCESTOR)  

VILLAGER 1 – Hannah Culp

VILLAGER 2 – William Elliott

VILLAGER 3 –Evie LaFleur

VILLAGER 4 – Carly Gatlin

VILLAGER 5 – Lauryn Booth

VILLAGER 6 – Mary Cate Leddy

FISHER 1 – Sam Caplan

FISHER 2 – Aaidyann Walker

Madeline Grant

Makenzie Honor

Lee Fine Jr.

Bryson Banks

Ian Pathoumthong

Reagan Sweat

Christian Dearborne

Timothy Farr

Madison Bennett

Maggie Bordelon

Emma Hartman

Camryn LaCaze

Salma Bakr

Molly Cox

Angel-lena Wade

Mattea Thompson

Faythe Cornell

Libby Claire Mayo

Jenessa Hodges

Brittney Bottoms

Layla Lazarone

Maya Mitchell

Amelia LaHaye

Ella Rivers

Abigail Rivers

Corrine Guillory

Kelly Lohman

Savanna Johnson

Max Abrams

Mia Rodriguez

Kelsie Nunnally

Georgia Stehr

Zoe Wilson

Kassey Rodgers

Dance Captains: Carly Gatlin, Hannah Culp, Makenzie Honor, Katie Smith

CAST LIST ANNOUNCED!

CONGRATULATIONS to all who auditioned!  Please be sure to join the REMIND TEXTING SYSTEM for the show if you have not already done so. 

We will have script pick-ups next week.  Reminder that the cast/parent meeting will be Monday, December 28th at 5:30PM followed by the first rehearsal for the entire cast from 6:15PM-7:30PM. 

All details and info will be sent via text through the REMIND TEXTING SYSTEM!

 

Text this message: @101kidcast

To this number: 81010

CRUELLA DE VIL – Ayiana Canoe

ROGER – Clark Wright

ANITA – Arriyanna Farris

HORACE – Will Jones

JASPER – Devin Porter

PONGO – Sladen Baker

PERDITA – Amelia Beebe

LUCKY – Maximus Flatt

PATCH – Evan Clark

PENNY – Frances McCann

PEPPER – Chloe Hurley

FRECKLES – Soleiman Kheireldin

SPOTTY – Lyla Moran

NANNY – Abby Greenbaum

SERGEANT TIBBS – Reagan Sweat

POLICE OFFICER – Dylan Williams (also Dalmatian Chorus)

DOG CATCHER – Thomas Lombardi (also Dalmatian Chorus)

BOXER NARRATOR – Zoe Wilson

BOXER #1 – Kaiden Black

BOXER #2 – Brady Brown

SCOTTIE NARRATOR – Evie LaFleur

SCOTTIE #1 – Madelyn Lombardi

SCOTTIE #2 – Anna Claire Hutchinson

POODLE NARRATOR – Salma Bakr

POODLE #1 – Cayenne Lee Vinson

POODLE #2 – Lily Daigre

CHIHUAHUA NARRATOR – Libby Claire Mayo

CHIHUAHUA #1 – Emma Hartman

CHIHUAHUA #2 – Jordyn Cearley

 

DALMATIAN PUPPY CHORUS

Pearce Beebe

Rhett Schexnayder

Asher Goucher

Jackson Lemoine

Finley Luss

Williams Sylve

Finn McCann

Lawton Hutchinson

Zeth Wilson

Kennedy Wiley

Lily Lombardi

Addison Suydam

Phoenix Groomes

Emmie Buswell

Willow Re’ Sylve

Aubrey Hutchinson

Audrey Fontenot

Alia Bakr

Aubree Hurley

Grace Molina

Allyson Johnson

Emmie LaFleur

Skylar Burns

Everly Fitzgerald

Stella Andrus

Dylan Williams

Thomas Lombardi

Caroline Mcgee

CONTACT US

7521 Coliseum Blvd. Alexandria, LA 71303​

Tel: 318-487-8243 / Fax: 318-473-9656

Email: info@lagniappetheatre.com

© 2021 Lagniappe Theatre Company

OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 8:30am - 7:30pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 5:00pm​
Sunday: 9:00am - 5:00pm

  • Grey Facebook Icon