Image result for little mermaid musical logo

CAST LIST ANNOUNCED!

Congratulations to everyone!  We are so excited to get started with rehearsals July 30th.  TO ACCEPT YOUR ROLE, SIGN UP FOR THE REMIND TEXTING SYSTEM.  Make sure to sign up for our REMIND TEXTING SYSTEM immediately so we can send you info on when to pick up scripts and music.  We will also send you a detailed rehearsal schedule.  This group is specific to the show.  Sign up even if you are on the remind system for another show or class.  Make sure to sign up for the texting system before Wednesday, May 30th at 5PM or you will forfeit your role.  If you attended the audition or submitted an audition and do not see your name, please contact us ASAP.  Thank you!

Sign up for texting system:  Text @mermaidltc to the number 81010

 

Ariel – Taylor Villemarette

Prince Eric – Kody Walker

Sebastian – Fred Jones, Jr.

Ursula – Katoya Flowers

Flotsam – Virginia Tudor

Jetsam – Victoria Ortigo

King Triton – George Fine

Grimsby – Jeremy Shepherd

Flounder – Clark Jones

Scuttle – Chris McDowell

Chef Louis – Brady Sanders

Pilot of Ship – Rodney Smetak

Carlotta (Head Maid) – Kari LaFleur

Leeward Seahorse – Jeremiah Mitchell

Windward Seahorse – Matt Cross

Acquata (Mersister) – Yoon Lee

Andrina (Mersister) – Devin Gaudet

Arista (Mersister) – Sarah Catherine LaBorde

Atina (Mersister) – Eva Hennigan

Adella (Mersister) – Abigail Rivers

Allana (Mersister) – Jacey Cornell

 

Tapping Gulls/Sea Creatures/Lagoon

Katelyn Bush

Lily Kirby

Katie Smith

Parker Elliott

Hannah Culp

Lily Mikulas

Brennan Naquin

Talise Beverly

Emily Claire Pope

Savannah Johnson

Eva Pathoumthong

Maya Mitchell

Evie LaFleur

Madison Machen

Brooke Searcy

Emily Carson

 

Sailors and Chefs/Sea Creatures/Lagoon/Footmen

Jeremiah Mitchell

Matt Cross

Cody Ruiz

Christian Salazar

Foster Gunter

Ethan Miller

Ji’Brill Harris

Da’Zhan Woods

Spencer Stelly

Oren Lutz

Gavin Chelette

John Francis Jones

Lee Fine

Danny Smith

Casey Scarbrock

Allen Rivers

 

Under the Sea Band (Sea Creatures):

Danny Smith

Allen Rivers

Casey Scarbrock

Lee Fine

Christian Salazar

Foster Gunter

John Francis Jones

 

Palace Maids

Carly Gatlin

Chloe McGuffee

Alana Pate

Julie Shepherd

Maisie Rougeau

Suzanne Bosarge

 

Sea Creatures (Under the Sea)

Caitlynn French

Haley Gaspard

Isabella Blackwell

Faythe Cornell

London Taylor

Libby Claire Mayo

Madisyn Manuel

Ashleigh Coleman

Lesley Brunk

Brylee Serret

Madeline Grant

Brianna McClung

Kennedi Woods

Kevi Mott

Carley Pasche

Jadyn Brunk

Belle Fine

 

Lagoon Animals (Kiss The Girl)

Christian Dearborne

Jenessa Hodges

Marley Proctor

Milla Proctor

Sydney Iles

Meredith Jones

Emma Grace Corley

Meredith Ellett

Arielle Fine

Hannah Dubea

Bayleigh Cataldie

Emma Hartman

Madeline Ryder

Aaidyann Walker

Jamie Lynn Legendre

Emma Allison

Emily Owensby

Olivia Owensby

Madison Canezaro

Kathryn Scarbrock

Ashlynn Mann

Abby Reaves

Isabella Lemoine

Emily Barker

Will Jones

Quin Allison

Aaron Ducote

Lee Fine Jr.

Clark Wright

Jack Ardoin

 


Image result for HAIRSPRAY JR

CAST LIST ANNOUNCED!

Congratulations to everyone!  We are so excited to get started with rehearsals!  Make sure to sign up for our REMIND TEXTING SYSTEM immediately so we can send you info on when to pick up scripts and music.  This group is specific to the camp.  Also, we are still receiving applications for camp.  As they come in, we will add them to the cast.  If you still have friends who would like to sign up, we would love to have them!

Sign up for texting system:  Text @hsprayjr  to the number 81010

 

Tracy Turnblad- Lesley Brunk

Edna Turnblad- Brady Sanders

Wilbur Turnblad- Christian Salazar

Penny Pingleton- Lizzie LaPonsie

Prudy Pingleton- Madeline Grant

Amber Von Tussle- Parker Elliott

Velma Von Tussle- Hannah Culp

Seaweed J. Stubbs- Fred Jones, Jr.

Little Inez Stubbs- La’Traneice McNeill

Motormouth Maybelle- Talon Dearborne

Corny Collins- Spencer Stelly

Link Larkin- Jeremiah Mitchell

Dynamites:

Judine- Que’eria Hampton

Kamilah- Kyesia Johnson 

Shayna- Myesha Webber 

 

Maybelle’s Records Ensemble

Lorraine- Kennedi Woods

Gilbert- Ji’Bril Harris

Cindy Watkins- Kiara Price 

Da’Zhan Woods

Talise Beverly

Keyera McCall 

Taylor Havard

Jeffrey Grillo

Makya Price

Kevi Mott

Roman Armstrong

Justin Carmouche

 

Teen Council:

Brad- Oren Lutz

Tammy- Brooke Harmon

Fender – Owen Morrow

Brenda- Haley Gaspard

Sketch- Ethan Miller

Shelley- Addison Mitchell

IQ- Clark Jones

Lou Ann- Katie Smith

Corny Collins Show Dancers (includes Teen Council):

Brooke Babin

Kathryn Scarbrock

Emma Claire Naquin

Josie Fowler

Sydnie Jane Naquin

Alexis Brady

Cora Wright

Eli Jobe

Jack Ardoin 

Cody Ruiz

Foster Gunter

 

Citizens of Baltimore

Principal- Alexis Brady

Gym Teacher- Kody Walker

Mr. Pinky- Eli Jobe

Matron- Kathryn Scarbrock

Guard- Sydnie Jane Naquin

Male Guard with solo- Clark Jones

Beatnick Chick- Emma Claire Naquin

 

 

 

Image result for jungle book kids logo

CAST LIST ANNOUNCED!

Congratulations to everyone!  We are so excited to get started with camp!  Make sure to sign up for our REMIND TEXTING SYSTEM immediately so we can send you info on when to pick up scripts and music.  This group is specific to the camp.  Also, we are still receiving applications for camp.  As they come in, we will add them to the cast.  If you still have friends who would like to sign up, we would love to have them!

Sign up for texting system:  Text @jbjrcast  to the number 81010

 

Mowgli – Matthew Whitehead

Shanti – Eva Pathoumthong

Baloo – Clark Jones

Bagheera – Lily Chapman

Shere Khan – Katelyn Bush

King Louie – Harry Hoben

Sassy Monkey – Sadie Gaspard

Grumpy Monkey – Meredith Jones

Silly Monkey – Evie LaFleur

Old Monkey – Emily Hatcher

Monkey Chorus:

Macey Winter

Jolie Brewer

 

Kaa – Mary Cate Leddy

Kaa’s Coils:

#1 – Savannah Johnson

#2 – Aiyanna Canoe

#3 – Arielle Fine

#4 – Hannah Dubea

#5 – Evie Wold

Dizzy the Vulture – Jimmy Shepherd

Ziggy the Vulture – Lee Fine

 

Colonel Hathi – Owen Morrow

Baby Elephant – Will Jones

Elephants:

Tripp Lyons

Clark Wright

Seth Soprano

Connor Basco

Troy Crooks

Timothy Farr

 

Wolves (will also double as Jungle and Monkeys):

Kaylee Saucier

Jamie Lynn Legendre

Ella Nichols

 

Bees:

Stella Soprano

Emma Hartman

Bayleigh Cataldie

 

Jungle Thistle – Camryn LaCaze

Jungle Banyan – Eva Miller

Jungle Lotus – Lily Smith

Jungle Chorus:

Faythe Cornell

Jaden Losavio

Ava Walker